Data Privacy and Terms and Condition

We are committed to protect the privacy of our website visitors and we will only collect, record, store, process, and use your personal information in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other pertinent laws. The outline below provides for the manner by which we manage the personal information that we will obtain from you if you visit our website.

UTH702 sees it as our responsibility to set examples and help establish the standards for privacy on the Internet. During registration, each service asks the user to provide different types and amounts of personal information. UTH702 intends through the use of such information in good faith to deliver better services. UTH702 is dedicated to protecting the privacy rights of its online users (users or user). This Online Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) has been crafted to inform users as to the ways UTH702 collects, stores, uses, and manages the information users provide during the use of any UTH702 game or application (Service). Please note that the scope of this Privacy Policy is only applicable to information collected from UTH702 through the use of the Service. By using the service, users are agreeing to the collection and use of their personal information as outlined in this privacy policy. UTH702 may amend the privacy policy from time to time, and UTH702 encourages users to consult the privacy policy regularly for changes.

Information and Its Personal Use
UTH702  gathers two types of information about users: 

(1) Non-personally identifiable information: When visitors come to our web site, we collect and aggregate information indicating, among other things, which pages were visited, the order in which they were visited, and which hyperlinks were clicked. Collecting such information involves the logging of IP addresses, operating system and browser software etc. used by each visitor to the UTH702 website. Although such information is not personally identifiable, we can determine from the IP address visitors Internet Service Provider and the geographic location of his or her point of connectivity. The non-personally identifiable information we collect helps us identify the most popular areas of our web site and determine the effectiveness of our promotional activities. In addition, we may disclose some of this information to advertisers to inform them of the number of people who have seen and / or clicked through their advertisements.

(2) Personally identifiable information: In certain areas of the UTH702 web site, for example, while registering for the game service a user may be asked to provide his/her full name, nick name, province, gender, hobbies, age and interests etc. UTH702 collects this personal information primarily to make using the UTH702 web site easier and more satisfying for its users. The goal of UTH702 is to provide all internet users with an exciting, entertaining, online experience. All users should be aware that, when they disclose personally identifiable information in a bulletin board or other forum, the information may be collected and used by others to send that person unsolicited email from other parties outside UTH702

Information Disclosure
Will not disclose your personally identifiable information except UTH702

a) With your prior authorization or consent;

b) In an emergency to protect rights and interests of UTH702 and its users, public security and public interests;

c) Required as by law or valid order by a court or other governmental body;

d) To enforce applicable terms of UTH702 services or any statements of UTH702, or in other situation which UTH702 may deem necessary.

Collecting Information during Co-operation with Third Parties
The information that a user shares with UTH702 is collected, stored, and handled carefully by UTH702. However, UTH702 may share such information during co-operation with third parties to offer some of its services in conjunction with such third parties. UTH702 will urge such third parties to handle the said information in compliance with this privacy policy. Through good co-operation or even alliance with other reputable organizations of goodwill, UTH702 has been dedicated to providing the best internet service to its users.
Minors Information and Its Use
UTH702 suggests that minors shall not access Internet without prior written consent of their parents or other legal guardians. UTH702 will protect relevant information of minors as required by laws and regulations.
Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that UTH702 transfers to user’s computer's hard disk, generally to quickly identify a user's computer and to remember things about the users visit, such as the user's preferences or a user's name and password. The Service sends cookies to user's computers when users access or view content of an UTH702 game. Information contained in a cookie may be linked to user's personal information for purposes such as improving the quality of our service, tailoring recommendations to user's interests, and making the Service easier to use. Users can disable cookies at any time, although users may not be able to access or use features of the Service.
Provision of Information
UTH702 users always have a choice whether or not to disclose information. Certain information is required for registration of our services, but most other requested information is optional. It is a top priority at UTH702 to make its user feel comfortable and in control. UTH702 offers its users numerous online interactive activities. To facilitate participation of the user in interactive activities and issue of prizes from such activities, UTH702 usually requires the applicant to fill out forms pertaining to his/her personal interests in addition to contact information (i.e. mailing address and phone number). This information is used by UTH702 to compile aggregate data on its users. If the user does not want to supply the requested information and partake in the interactive activities, it is completely at the user’s discretion.
Links
The UTH702 web site contains links to some other Web sites. UTH702 is not responsible for the content or the privacy policy or practices of any other Web sites or for the actions of the companies responsible for those Web sites, please review the privacy policies of those Web sites before providing them with any personal information and publicity of information update. UTH702 strongly encourages its users to update and edit their personal information and keep it current. An UTH702 community user can easily access and correct his / her personal information at any time. Users can edit and delete their personal information at their discretion. Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online through certain channel (for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas), that information can be collected and used by others. UTH702 will take no responsibility whatsoever caused by reasons said above. Since disclosure of personal information through certain channel may lead to disclosure of your personal information, we remind you to use caution before such disclosing. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you’re online.

Contact
We may revise our privacy policy from time to time. When we do, those changes will be reflected in this privacy policy. Any changes that we make will always be made with your privacy and satisfaction as top priorities; we encourage you to review our privacy policy whenever you visit the UTH702 web site. UTH702 users also have the option of directly contacting the UTH702 customer service department via telephone, fax, and / or standard mail.

Copyright Policy
UTH702 respects the intellectual property of others, and we ask our users to do the same. UTH702 may, in appropriate circumstances and at its discretion, terminate the accounts of users who infringe the intellectual property rights of others. UTH702 owns or has the right to use all the intellectual propriety rights with respect to the content and services that are developed or developed jointly by UTH702 this content and services are protected by applicable intellectual property laws, copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws.
UTH702 Global
Address

4C Pet Plans Tower
444 EDSA, Guadalupe Viejo,
Makati City 1211 

Contacts

Email: pr@uth702.com                     
Office: (02) 517 1821
Mobile: 0977 771 2586

Legal

Privacy Policy
Terms and Condition
Monday-Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM